August 2023

Tuesday, August 1, 2023
State of Ohio v. April Price
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-04
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Christopher G. Wallace
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Moises Ramirez
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-01
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Renae N. Wireman nka Mikolajczak v. Scott A. Wireman
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-72
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: I.T., A.T.
Seneca Cty. Case Nos. 13-23-05, 13-23-06
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Troy D. McRae, Jr.
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-23-01
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jonathan Eric Haught
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-13
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, August 8, 2023
State of Ohio v. Matthew R. Beck
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-80
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Powell (Visiting Judge)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Christine A. Simpson
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-79
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Powell (Visiting Judge)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Michael T. Pasterchik
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-22-50, 1-22-51
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Powell (Visiting Judge)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Craig A. Hirschy
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-44
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Powell (Visiting Judge)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Anthony S. Brown, Jr.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-78
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Powell (Visiting Judge)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: J.P., A.P.
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-22-65, 1-22-66
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Powell (Visiting Judge)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jon Handshoe
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-54
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Powell (Visiting Judge)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Matthew L. Brown
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-55
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Powell (Visiting Judge)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Terrez Carter
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-23-03, 1-23-11
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Powell (Visiting Judge)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, August 15, 2023
State of Ohio v. Shawn Allen Stansberry
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-25
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Union County Courthouse, Marysville, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Donald Lee Wears
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-27
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Union County Courthouse, Marysville, Ohio
State ex rel., Terrence Phillips v. Harold May, Warden
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-20
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, August 22, 2023
State of Ohio v. Dominic I. Passmore
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-39
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: The Estate of Judith Goode (Joanne M. Brooks, Administrator) [State of Ohio, Ohio Department of Medicaid – Appellant]
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-12
Time: CONTINUED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Colleen M. Welling
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-23-05
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Harry Pugh v. Okuley’s Pharmacy and Home Medical, et al.
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-04
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jamal R. Fowlkes
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-03
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Grange Indemnity Insurance Company v. Shane Hinds -and- Matthew Farmwald
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-07
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

July 2023

Tuesday, July 4, 2023
NO COURT
Tuesday, July 11, 2023
State of Ohio v. Roger D. Spangler
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-02
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Francis William Saxton
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-06
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Amanda Johnson
Crawford Cty. Case Nos. 3-22-51, 3-22-52
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Moises Ramirez
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-01
Time: CONTINUED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Dirk Bloom
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-01
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Susan Elaine Binkley
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-23-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, July 18, 2023
State of Ohio v. Jeffrey M. Palmer
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-45
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Emma Jane Davis
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-23-01
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Henry County Land Reutilization Corp. v. Douglas Alan Pelmear
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-03
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tristan Lewis, et al. v. Ayersville Local School District, et al.
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-03
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Thomas M. Schmidt
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-01
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Casey L. Fountain
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-09
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, July 25, 2023
State of Ohio v. Eric Jordan Guerra
Putnam Cty. Case No. 12-23-01
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Charles Rollin Morris
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-04
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: H.S.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-02
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
David Matthew Daniels v. Kasey Friend
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-17
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Shane Allen Rentschler
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-50
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Robert J. Parker
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-23-02
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

June 2023

Tuesday, June 6, 2023
In Re: The Estate of George E. Taylor, Deceased
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-02
Time:  10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Henry County Courthouse, Napoleon, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Heidi L. Grant
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-22-08
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Henry County Courthouse, Napoleon, Ohio
Portfolio Recovery Association v. David Narance
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-03
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Henry County Courthouse, Napoleon, Ohio
Tuesday, June 13, 2023
Anthony Resor, et al. v. Gloria A. Dicke, et al.
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-22-28
Time:  10:15 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Zoom Audio Conference
State of Ohio v. Daniel Alan Collins, Jr.
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-28
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Richard Allen Smith, Jr.
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-16
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Daniel Patrick Murphy
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-02
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: The Estate of Thomas Sudman
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-23-02
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Jayme Novak v. Timothy Novak
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-01
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wednesday, June 21, 2023
State of Ohio v. Cody M. Gibson
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-01
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Ricky Lee Wood
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-05
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Robyn Jasper, et al. v. John W. White -and- Chapel Heights Memory Gardens, et al.
Marion Cty. Case Nos. 9-22-52, 9-22-53, 9-22-54, 9-22-55, 9-22-56
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Mark D. Worrell
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-23-03
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Justin L. Brentley
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-22-61, 1-22-69
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Theresa A. Lavelle
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-08
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, June 27, 2023
State of Ohio v. Donald E. O’Day
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-22-08
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tyrell Michael Rogan
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-23-01
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Devin Corey Pummel
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-05
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Thomas Alan Stinebaugh
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-22-27
Time: CONTINUED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: The Estate of Paul R. Pursell, Sr., et al. -and- Christy T. Pursell, et al. v. Paul R. Pursell, Jr.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-04
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Claudie D. Whitt
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-22-12
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

May 2023

Tuesday, May 2, 2023
State of Ohio v. Simon Ehrenberg
Auglaize Cty. Case Nos. 2-22-22, 2-22-23
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Justin Tupps
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-48
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Jason Neagles, et al. v. RK Holdings, LLP dba Marion Rural King, et al.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-63
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Bonnie Van Den Eynde
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-38
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Darrell Lee Bodine
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-03
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: K.G.
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-38
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Gary Caplinger
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-39
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio, ex rel., Kristen Johnson, Judge v. Hancock County Board of Commissioners
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-20-29
Time: VACATED
Panel: Zimmerman, Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, May 9, 2023
State of Ohio v. Randall Rudy
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-22-56, 1-22-57, 1-22-58
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Epley and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Marcus Sullivan
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-37
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Epley and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Michael Sheets
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-41
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Epley and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Leroy Foster
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-64
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Epley and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Craig Stauffer
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-71
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Epley and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Oliver Jackson, Jr.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-27
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Epley and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Grant Rose
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-15
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Epley and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Matthew Smith
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-40
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Epley and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jaquaveius Harvey [Castle Bail Bonds]
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-43
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Epley and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, May 16, 2023
State of Ohio v. Tristan Alan Mendenhall
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-01
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Steven Peters
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-21
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Madeleine Heater
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-32
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jon Settlemire
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-33
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Matthew Allen Cooper
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-69
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Boubacar Tall
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-26
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, May 23, 2023
Bruce E. Guilford v. Lorin Zaner, Esq.
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-22-19
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Robert Hathorn
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-17
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Marysville Exempted Village Schools Board of Education v. Union County Board of Revision, et al.
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-03
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tiffany Robertson
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-22-16
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Universal Steel Buildings Corp. T/D/B/A Olympia Steel Buildings v. Daniel Dues, et al.
Mercer Cty. Case No. 10-22-07
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. James Skaggs
Marion Cty. Case Nos. 9-22-64, 9-22-65
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, May 30, 2023
NO COURT

April 2023

Tuesday, April 4, 2023
In Re: K.F., A.F., Ka.F.
Shelby Cty. Case Nos. 17-22-13, 17-22-14, 17-22-15
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Devon Dearmond
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-41
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: J.S.
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-22-08
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Brian Caldwell v. Whirlpool Corp., et al.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-61
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jesse Isaacs
Crawford Cty. Case Nos. 3-22-43, 3-22-44, 3-22-45
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Lauro Sanchez, Jr.
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-22-06
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
State of Ohio v. Joshua Springer
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-29
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Shad Boyd
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-24
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kathleen Miller
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-22-09
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: M.G., A.K., K.G.
Mercer Cty. Case Nos. 10-22-09, 10-22-11, 10-22-13
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kandale Harrison
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-34
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Conor Huffman v. Atlas Title Solutions, LTD.
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-04
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, April 18, 2023
State of Ohio v. Charles Eugene Castle
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-22-11
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Darren Nichols
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-22-08
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jason Bender
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-23
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jonathan Robert Flack
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-24
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Dominique Dashawn Hill
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-58
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: I.G.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-36
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, April 25, 2023
Rita M. Hall v. Kossei St. Marys Corporation
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-22-26
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Auglaize County Courthouse, Wapakoneta, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Lucas A. Carpenter
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-22-20
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Auglaize County Courthouse, Wapakoneta, Ohio

March 2023

Tuesday, March 7, 2023
State of Ohio v. Ziair Green
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-13
Time:  10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Ohio Northern University, Ada, Ohio
Durnell’s RV Sales Inc. v. Lisa Beckler, et al. – and David Durnell, et al.
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-40
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Ohio Northern University, Ada, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Fa-Shaun Fields
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-35
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Ohio Northern University, Ada, Ohio
Tuesday, March 14, 2023
State of Ohio v. Todd Hoeffel
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-22-04
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Nathaniel Rice
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-14
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Megan Lee Elizabeth Shelley aka Megan L. Strawn
Auglaize Cty. Case Nos. 2-22-17, 2-22-18
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Karia L. Slone
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-22-04
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Doors On-Line Inc v. Rohit Chandra
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-22-11
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Taylor Lake
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-22-15
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio, ex rel., Kristen K. Johnson, Judge, Hancock County Court of Common Pleas, Juvenile and Probate Divisions v. Hancock County Board of County Commissioners
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-20-29
Time: 11:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, March 21, 2023
Michael K. McOmber, et al. v. Wesley M. Liebrecht, et al.
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-22-05
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Christopher Elan Keith, Jr.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-28
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Thomas Chambers
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-41
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
The Estate of Sandra Myers v. Healthcare Ventures of Ohio, LLC dba The Gardens of Paudling, et al.
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-22-07
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: A.D.
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-22-12
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Board of Trustees, Blanchard Township v. Enoch Simon v. Rob Wilson, Individually and as Trustee of Blanchard Township, et al.
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-22-17
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, March 28, 2023
J. Steve Welton, Hancock County Treasurer v. Anne M. Barger – and Christina Muryn as Mayor, City of Findlay, et al.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-30
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Sherry L. Ramsey
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-22-07
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tremell De Wayne Foster
Hancock Cty. Case Nos. 5-22-26, 5-22-27
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Aaron L. Thobe
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-22-25
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. John McKenzie
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-33
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Robert J. Einbecker v. Gates Corporation
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-62
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Nicholas W. Lowe
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-22-13
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. In Re: A.B., E.B., A.B.
Crawford Cty. Case Nos. 3-22-36, 3-22-37, 3-22-38
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

February 2023

Tuesday, February 7, 2023
NO CASES
Tuesday, February 14, 2023
State of Ohio v. Logan Locker
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-31
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kevin St. James Swift
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-17
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Nickolas Arrendondo
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-30
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Sara B. Roberts fka Farrell v. Robert C. Farrell [Joel Spitzer – Appellant]
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-46
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Cameron Ford
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-19
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: N.F.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-40
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wednesday, February 22, 2023
McKenna Jones, et al. v. Sharon Gilbert, et al.
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-22-19
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Michael Mazur
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-32
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Kathy Reed v. Douglas Reed
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-22-03
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Nikki Nicole Barnett
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-22-16
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
National Church Residences First Community Village v. Kathy Kessler
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-22
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Patrick Wallace
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-40
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Christopher Lee
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-18
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Travis Songer
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-47
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, February 28, 2023
State of Ohio v. Ronald Dean Lauck
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-07
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Rodolfo Ochoa
Hancock Cty. Case Nos. 5-22-19, 5-22-20, 5-22-22
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Casey Frisbie
Hancock Cty. Case Nos. 5-22-15, 5-22-16
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Dale Gear
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-22-03
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Harry Coldren, et al. v. Northview Shopping Plaza, LLC, et al.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-23
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Candice Crose
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-34
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

January 2023

Tuesday, January 3, 2023
NO CASES
Tuesday, January 10, 2023
State of Ohio v. Tabitha Lea Whitaker
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-22-12
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Michael Floyd Taylor
Hardin Cty. Case Nos. 6-22-13, 6-22-14
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Gary Leon Brill
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-20
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Eric Oberly
Logan Cty. Case Nos. 8-22-14, 8-22-15, 8-22-16, 8-22-17
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Julie Survilla
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-22-02
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Justyn Waller
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-22-10
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wednesday, January 18, 2023
State of Ohio v. Don Etgen
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-21-41
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Eric Sorrell
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-22-11
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kaisha Nikole Runion
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-22-07
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Nathan Mowery
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-22-06
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Edwin Pierce, Auglaize County Prosecuting Attorney v. Timothy Scott Workman
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-22-21
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jamie Saunders
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-29
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, January 24, 2023
Shery Marquart v. Douglas Marquart
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-24
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Adam Bowen
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-17
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Dustin Decker
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-15
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Manuel Santiago
Defiance Cty. Case Nos. 4-22-11, 4-22-12
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Terrance Kipker
Logan Cty. Case Nos. 8-22-19, 8-22-20, 8-22-21
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Richard Coon, Administrator of the Estate of Briana Coon, Deceased v. OhioHealth Corp., et al.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-41
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, January 31, 2023
NO CASES

December 2022

Tuesday, December 6, 2022
State of Ohio v. Dionte Washington
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-24
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. James R. Reynolds
Putnam Cty. Case No. 12-22-07
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Martrice Rogers
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-39
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Teddy Hale
Mercer Cty. Case No. 10-22-01
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Delynda Dunn v. DEVCO Holdings, Inc.
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-18
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Terry Porter v. Debra Porter
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-25
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, December 13, 2022
State of Ohio v. Clinton Wade Bates
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-22-10
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Cory A. Webb
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-13
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Robert Everett
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-27
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: O.F.
Defiance Cty. Case Nos. 4-22-09, 4-22-10
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Michael Mullins
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-28
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. James Salazar
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-22-09
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. George David Lease, Jr.
Marion Cty. Case Nos. 9-22-19, 9-22-20
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, December 20, 2022
NO CASES
Tuesday, December 27, 2022
NO CASES

November 2022

Tuesday, November 1, 2022
State of Ohio v. Alyssa West
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-22-07
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Dion Frazier
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-10
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Devantae Blessett
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-22-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
City of Findlay, et al. v. George Martens
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-05
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Ronald Stuckey
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-22-04
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Matthew Meggyesy
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-29
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 8, 2022
State of Ohio v. Lawrence P. Steele
Defiance Cty. Case Nos. 4-22-06, 4-22-07
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Henry Co. Land Revital, Corp. v. Douglas Alan Pelmear
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-22-05
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Joy A. West v. Thomas E. West
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-22-01
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tricia L. Brown
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-22-05
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Darrel W. Allen
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-22-14
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Wendy Ohler
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-23
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Michael Sokolowski
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-23
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 15, 2022
State of Ohio v. Darrell Lee Bodine
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-22-09
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Patrick W. Bloomfield, et al. v. James E. Varner, et al.
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-22-04
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Antonio Cortez v. Sean Egler
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-22-10
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Shaw and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: J.D.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-20
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Larry Siferd v. Noel Negelspach, et al.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-46
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: The G. Carlton Webb Trust
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-38
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Marcus Sullivan
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-37
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 22, 2022
Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc v. Patrick E. Bailey, et al./Columbia Gas of Ohio v. Don Bailey, Jr., et al.
Union Cty. Case Nos. 14-22-13, 14-22-14
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Samuel H. Shamansky
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-22-05
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Timothy Allen Bruce
Union Cty. Case No. 14-22-11
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tyler Joseph Brady
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-25
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Melvin E. Nash, Jr.
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-22-06
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Nikki Nicole Barnett
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-22-08
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Chadwick Allen Greenawalt, Sr.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-43
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, P.J., Miller and Willamowski
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 29, 2022
NO CASES