June 2024

Tuesday, June 4, 2024
State of Ohio v. Jamal Pirani
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-23-09
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Damon Lee Roeder, II
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-18
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Cory Holland, et al. v. Courtney Jones
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-80
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kevin Ray Raines
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-40
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: A.L.
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-30
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Juan Rosas
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-42
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Randall Lowrance, Jr.
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-26
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Joshua Dingess
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-73
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, June 11, 2024
In Re: N.A.
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-16
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tyler L. Paxson
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-23-10
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Billy J. Evans
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-23-09
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Steven T. Jeanneret
Logan Cty. Case Nos. 8-23-24, 8-23-25
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Alejandro S. Navarro
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-29
Time: CONTINUED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Jack B. Starr v. Brenah Statler-Houchin
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-18
Time: CONTINUED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, June 18, 2024
State of Ohio, ex rel., Raylon A. Davis v. Jenny Stuff, Warden
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-68
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Matthew E. James
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-27
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Brenna M. Baker v. Andrew G. Deatrick
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-23-08
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Daven E. Stedke, et al. v. Hume Contracting, et al.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-24-07
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Amber L. Lang
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-23-10
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Kasha Foods, LLC v. Fotis Diamantopoulus, et al.
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-24-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, June 25, 2024
State of Ohio v. Marvell L. Sanders
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-17-36
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Ja’Naz Smith
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-21
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. William H. Baker
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-59
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. James A. Benvenuto
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-51
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jaquan M. Glenn
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-67
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Deontray Q. Forrest
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-31
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Daniel A. Brisco
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-48
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Stayce L. Riley
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-62
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Shay M. Williams
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-56
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom