June 2024

Tuesday, June 4, 2024
State of Ohio v. Jamal Pirani
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-23-09
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Damon Lee Roeder, II
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-18
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Cory Holland, et al. v. Courtney Jones
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-80
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kevin Ray Raines
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-40
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: A.L.
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-30
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Juan Rosas
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-42
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Randall Lowrance, Jr.
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-26
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Joshua Dingess
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-73
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, June 11, 2024
In Re: N.A.
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-16
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tyler L. Paxson
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-23-10
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Billy J. Evans
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-23-09
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Steven T. Jeanneret
Logan Cty. Case Nos. 8-23-24, 8-23-25
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Alejandro S. Navarro
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-29
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Jack B. Starr v. Brenah Statler-Houchin
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-18
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, June 18, 2024
State of Ohio, ex rel., Raylon A. Davis v. Jenny Stuff, Warden
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-68
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Matthew E. James
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-27
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Brenna M. Baker v. Andrew G. Deatrick
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-23-08
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Daven E. Stedke, et al. v. Hume Contracting, et al.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-24-07
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Amber L. Lang
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-23-10
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Kasha Foods, LLC v. Fotis Diamantopoulus, et al.
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-24-04
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, June 25, 2024
State of Ohio v. Marvell L. Sanders
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-17-36
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Ja’Naz Smith
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-21
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. William H. Baker
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-59
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. James A. Benvenuto
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-51
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jaquan M. Glenn
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-67
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Deontray Q. Forrest
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-31
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Daniel A. Brisco
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-48
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Stayce L. Riley
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-62
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Shay M. Williams
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-56
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Baldwin (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

May 2024

Tuesday, May 7, 2024
State of Ohio v. Michael D. Hill, Jr.
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-17
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Nyquan Crumpler
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-10
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. James D. Williams
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-32
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Brandon Kyle Davis
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-50
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jaimie Jerina Call
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-75
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Edward A. Finchman
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-68
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, May 14, 2024
Charmarlyn Strong v. City of Toledo, et al.
Lucas Cty. Case No. L-23-1255
Time:  10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Van Wert County Common Pleas Court, Van Wert, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Jack K. Buckner
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-23-08
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Van Wert County Common Pleas Court, Van Wert, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Lydon Michael Aldridge
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-24-02
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Van Wert County Common Pleas Court, Van Wert, Ohio
Tuesday, May 21, 2024
State of Ohio v. Robert Thoman
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-43
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
William Freytag v. Joyce Freytag
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-23-14
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Kristine N. Stratton-Phillips v. Ren C. Phillips
Logan Cty. Case Nos. 8-23-27, 8-23-30
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tomas R. Walters
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-16
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Ziair Green
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-59
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Dustin S. Platfoot
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-23-19
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wednesday, May 29, 2024
State of Ohio v. Richard B. Smead
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-23
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Patty Auck v. Mark E. Stump
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-45
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Gary Lambert
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-76
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Mica Gochenouer
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-77
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Morgan Jones
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-24-05
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Angel Marie Howell
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-19
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

April 2024

Tuesday, April 2, 2024
Avree Debold, et al. v. Siesel Distributing, LLC, et al.
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-26
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kenji Daniels
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-35
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: The Adoption of: S.T.B.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-60
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: A.G.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-29
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. James Lister
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-23, 3-23-24
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Frederick S. Cass
Mercer Cty. Case No. 10-23-08
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wednesday, April 10, 2024
State of Ohio v. Keimarr Hankins-Liles
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-43
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller, Gwin (VJ)
Location: Telephonic Oral Argument
State of Ohio v. Joshua Jones
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-23-17, 1-23-18, 1-23-19
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller, Gwin (VJ)
Location: Telephonic Oral Argument
State of Ohio v. John D. Brentlinger, II
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-63
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller, Gwin (VJ)
Location: Telephonic Oral Argument
State of Ohio v. Michael V. Sheets
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-53
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller, Gwin (VJ)
Location: Telephonic Oral Argument
State of Ohio v. Keyown D. Pryor
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-22-48, 1-22-49, 1-23-46, 1-23-47
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller, Gwin (VJ)
Location: Telephonic Oral Argument
State of Ohio v. Edwin L. Coleman
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-65
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller, Gwin (VJ)
Location: Telephonic Oral Argument
State of Ohio v. David Cowan, III
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-20
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller, Gwin (VJ)
Location: Telephonic Oral Argument
State of Ohio v. Deveon L. Hall
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-32
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller, Gwin (VJ)
Location: Telephonic Oral Argument
State of Ohio v. Patrick Heffley
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-66
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller, Gwin (VJ)
Location: Telephonic Oral Argument
Tuesday, April 16, 2024
State of Ohio v. Shaun Eller
Hancock Cty. Case Nos. 5-23-46, 5-23-47
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Justin Carroll
Crawford Cty. Case No. 5-23-30
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Marysville Exempted Village Schools Board of Education v. Union County Board of Revision, et al.
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-31
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kevin T. Criswell, Jr.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-72
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: M.P., A.P., V.H.
Hancock Cty. Case Nos. 5-23-39, 5-23-40, 5-23-41
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: The Adoption of G.O.D.
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-11
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Nicholas Conley
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-55
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Brandon Treece
Hancock Cty. Case Nos. 5-23-42, 5-23-43
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Larry Tucker
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-28
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, April 23, 2024
State of Ohio v. Alex M. Barnes
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-33
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
GROB Systems, Inc. v. Logan McDermott
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-44
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Donald Bocook
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-41
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Melanie Hough, et al. v. Plaza Street Fund 64, LLC., et al.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-45
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kyle Gaynor
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-19
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: E.A.
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-36
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

March 2024

Tuesday, March 5, 2024
State of Ohio v. Gerry Moore
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-25
Time:  10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Ohio Northern University, Ada, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Teddy Thomas, III
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-65
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Ohio Northern University, Ada, Ohio
In Re: The Adoption of G.A.J.
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-15
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Ohio Northern University, Ada, Ohio
Tuesday, March 12, 2024
State of Ohio v. Christina A. Knott
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-16
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Thomas J. Hardy
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-10
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jacob C. Ferguson
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-14
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Samantha R. Barton
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-22
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Ray Cline, Jr.
Hardin Cty. Case Nos. 6-23-14, 6-23-16
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jacqueline Montgomery
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-16
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Chase Worthen
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-44
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, March 19, 2024
State of Ohio v. Christopher G. Cook
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-36
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Brian Smith v. Honda of America Mfg., Inc. -and- Ohio Bureau of Workers’ Compensation
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-17
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Danny Jay Cornett
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-23-12
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Hunter Strong
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-21
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Robert Pinyerd
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-20
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Isa Jamal Thomas
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-15
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, March 26, 2024
State of Ohio v. Jeremy K. Ritter
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-23
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Chadwick F. Meeks
Hancock Cty. Case Nos. 5-23-25, 5-23-26
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Marzell Middleton
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-24
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Bradley Platt, et al. v. Cassie Orick
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-23-11
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Thomas Crowe, Jr.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-22
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Christopher J. Sterling
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-21
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jose Dilmar Lopez Jimenez
Putnum Cty. Case No. 12-23-06
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Melvin Rayoum, III
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-18
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

February 2024

Tuesday, February 6, 2024
State of Ohio v. Karen Morgan
Union Cty. Case Nos. 14-23-27, 14-23-28
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: The Adoption of A.M.V.
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-21
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Micah Gunther
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-08
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tyler Addiego
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-09
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Teresa Carroll
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-33
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Crystal Stewart v. Ray Craighead, Deceased
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-62
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, February 13, 2024
State of Ohio v. Glenda Murray
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-29
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Pamela Dilgard, et al. v. Corey McKinniss, et al.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-36
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Audili Cerrato
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-14
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Benjamin J. Brinkman
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-08
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: R.W.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-45
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Stephanie Watson v. Rankin-Thoman, Kinman-Kindell Co.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-61
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wednesday, February 21, 2024
State of Ohio v. Jaquaveius E. Harvey (Dawg Town, Inc dba ABC Bail Bonds)
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-23-35, 1-23-36
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Zmuda (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: D.C.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-34
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Zmuda (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Daquan E. Burse
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-23-13, 1-23-14
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Zmuda (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jason Raines
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-27
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Zmuda (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Bryant A. Rose
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-02
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Zmuda (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Leonard Bingham, Jr.
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-23-29, 1-23-30
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Zmuda (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tarockis L. Greer
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-01
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Zmuda (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Lydia Johnson
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-16
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Zmuda (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Demarco B. Morris
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-24
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Miller and Zmuda (VJ)
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, February 27, 2024
In Re: M.C.
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-23-06
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. John Mullins
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-34
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Larry Hill, Jr.
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-23-07, 16-23-08
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. James Crews
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-39
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. David Bruce Saunders
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-58
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: L.A.
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-23
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

January 2024

Tuesday, January 2, 2024
NO CASES
Tuesday, January 9, 2024
NO CASES
Wednesday, January 17, 2024
State of Ohio v. Andrew P. Frazier
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-13
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Christian A. Knott
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-16
Time: CONTINUED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tiffany M. Westerfield nka Potts v. Andrew A. Ketteman
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-26
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Dayren Rocubert
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-23-11
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: S.M.
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-30
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: M.G.
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-09
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, January 23, 2024
State of Ohio v. Robert Fulker
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-27
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Austin R. Owsley
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-23-09
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Nadine Rader v. RLJ Management
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-37
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Gregory R. Kalvitz
Henry Cty. Case Nos. 7-23-11, 7-23-12
Time: SUBMITTE
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Lukas A. Tucker
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-17
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Kelton K. Smith v. Joel Perkins
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-18
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, January 30, 2024
Mary Ann Diller v. Linda Pennucci, Co-Executor of the Estate of Theodore C. Penno, Deceased, et al.
Mercer Cty. Case No. 10-23-07
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Martin J. Schleter
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-25
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Dawn L. Pena
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-24
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kandale L. Harrison
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-10
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Amber Nicole Whitaker
Hardin Cty. Case Nos. 6-23-11, 6-23-12
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jose R. Pujol Cabrera
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-12
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Waldick, Zimmerman and Miller
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

December 2023

Tuesday, December 5, 2023
State of Ohio v. Jesse Jose
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-19
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Patricia Heberling v. Taylor Deckard
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-10
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jenilee J. Tuttle
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-23-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
LVNV Funding LLC v. Clifford Culgan
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-31
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Richard L. Saunders, Jr.
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-09
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Kevin Wilhelm v. Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., et al.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-16
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, December 12, 2023
State of Ohio v. Torin Jones
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-32
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Sarah Ghast
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-13
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Thomas E. Ping
Mercer Cty. Case No. 10-23-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Douglas Shockey
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-22
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jeffrey Wayne Purvis, Sr.
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-23-05
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jacob Bohach
Crawford Cty. Case Nos. 3-23-28, 3-23-29
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, December 19, 2023
State of Ohio v. James Oburn
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-33
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Arnold W. Sessom
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-10
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Brandy N. Davis
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-19
Time: SUMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Marc Rodriguez v. City of Galion
Cawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-38
Time: 9:30 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: I.C., S.C.
Hancock Cty. Case Nos. 5-23-15, 5-23-17
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Victor A. Vawter
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-28
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

November 2023

Tuesday, November 7, 2023
State of Ohio v. Donnell L. Smith, Jr.
Defiance Cty. Case No. 4-23-05
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Putnam County Courthouse, Ottawa, Ohio
Benjamin Werkowski v. EDP Renewables North America, LLC
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-23-06
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Putnam County Courthouse, Ottawa, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Amanda Padgett
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-22-53
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 14, 2023
Jamie Gammon v. Donald Gammon, II
Hardin Cty. Case No. 6-23-09
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Gary A. Doseck
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-13
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Michael P. Schulte, in his capacity as Administrator of the Estate of Nicole S. Schulte, Deceased v. Frank L. Steinke, et al.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-52
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Marcus E. Hartfield
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Thomas A. Feasby, et al. v. John Logan, et al.
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-23-05
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Rosstin Guy Bender
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-12
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 21, 2023
State of Ohio v. Steven Scott Smith
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-04
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Elijah Barrett
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-44
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
David J Vance, Jr. v. Enedina Vance
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-07
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Logan Keith Houle
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-31
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Austin Kingseed
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-17
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Thomas E. Chafin
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-10
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Noel Sims, II
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-08
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Rogelio Leandro Pardo
Putnam Cty. Case Nos. 12-23-02, 12-23-03
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 28, 2023
In Re: J.S.
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-08
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kenneth Brown
Henry Cty. Case No. 7-23-05
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Dylan Warnick
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-18
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Julie Prowant v. Village of Continental, Ohio, et al.
Putnam Cty. Case No. 12-23-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
OhioHealth Corporation v. Robert Bishop
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-39
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Cornelius Patterson, Jr.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-31
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Timothy McStraw
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-13
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Brandon Mofford
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-14
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

October 2023

Tuesday, October 3, 2023
NO COURT
Wednesday, October 11, 2023
State of Ohio v. Scott L. Catlett
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-22-83, 1-23-06
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Hess
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jourdyn I. Rawlins
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-77
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Hess
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Joshua L. Stevens
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-81
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Hess
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Cornelius Ware, Jr.
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-60
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Hess
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Drayvonte M. Godsey
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-59
Time: 11:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Hess
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Rolland Houke
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-15
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Hess
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Charles E. Marshall
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-22-70
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Hess
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Hillary B. Farr
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-10
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Hess
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Timothy A. Messer
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-25
Time: 11:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Zimmerman and Hess
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Aerial S. Barnett
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-02
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Anthony N. Nix
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-12
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, October 17, 2023
State of Ohio v. Zachary T. Case
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-23-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Alan J. Bricher
Mercer Cty. Case No. 10-23-02
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Ray A. Caudill, Jr.
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-23-03
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Nathaniel Allan Miller
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-27
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Ethan C. Grim
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-01
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Josia Bush
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-22-37
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, October 24, 2023
State of Ohio v. Maryum Choudri
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-22-70
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Marion County Courthouse, Marion, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Bryson A. Eckard
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-32
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Marion County Courthouse, Marion, Ohio
In Re: C.B., K.B.
Marion Cty. Case Nos. 9-23-28 and 9-23-29
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jaquaveius E. Harvey
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-37
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, October 31, 2023
HCJFS: CPSU v. Mark Powers -and- Amelya Breitigam nka Amelya Lentz, -and- Karen Powers, et al.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-08
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Christopher Jason Souders v. U.S. Bank National Association, as Trustee, et al.
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-15
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In the Matter of: The Estate of Judith Goode (Joanne M. Brooks, Administrator) [State of Ohio, Ohio Department of Medicaid – Appellant]
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-12
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
George Martens v. Mary Price, et al.
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-23-04
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc. v. John L. Holloway, Jr., et al.
Union Cty. Case Nos. 14-23-18, 14-23-19, 14-23-20, 14-23-21, 14-23-22, 14-23-23, 14-23-24, 14-23-25
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Security Credit Services, LLC v. Gretchen Dreiseidel, et al.
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-17
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: The Adoption of M.R.W. [Eric W. – Appellant]
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-25
Time: 10:00 A.M.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick, Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

September 2023

Wednesday, September 6, 2023
State of Ohio v. Thomas Alan Stinebaugh
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-22-27
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Zachary Lee Edwards
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-11
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Hussein J. Haji
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-02
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
The Estate of Sandra Myers v. Healthcare Ventures of Ohio, LLC, dba The Gardens of Paulding, et al.
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-23-04
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Veronica Sepulveda
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-23-06
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kasie Frank
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-08
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: B.M., G.J.
Logan Cty. Case Nos. 8-23-03, 8-23-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Waldick
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, September 12, 2023
State of Ohio v. Debra Six
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-14
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Monica A. Purcell, et al. v. Gene W. Stemen
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-23-28
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Timothy Montgomery
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-05
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kelcey M. Dendinger
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-11
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Babylon Capital LLC v. Paul Workman, et al.
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-23-04
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: T.M.
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-23-06
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Anthony Moon
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-02
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Kyle Love
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-02
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Willamowski and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, September 19, 2023
State of Ohio v. Jeremiah Luzern Dingledine
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-06
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jacob Thompson
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-09
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Anthony Luciano
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-24
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jenny E. Rowe
Mercer Cty. Case No. 10-23-03
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Tylor Anthony Lemaster
Union Cty. Case No. 14-23-10
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Sidney Mejia
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-23-13
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Miller, P.J., Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, September 26, 2023
State of Ohio v. Allen R. Henry, Jr.
Crawford Cty. Case Nos. 3-23-06, 3-23-07
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Crawford County Courthouse, Bucyrus, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Roshawn J. Miller
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-23-03
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Crawford County Courthouse, Bucyrus, Ohio
State of Ohio v. Lawrence P. Steele
Defiance Cty. Case Nos. 4-23-06, 4-23-07
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Rachael Kirk
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-23-14
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, Waldick and Zimmerman
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom