Dec. 2018

Tuesday, December 4, 2018
State of Ohio v. Todd D. Wilson
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-18-47
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Thomas B. Watkins
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-18-32
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Bethany Zellner, as personal representative of Estate of Glenna A. Zellner v. Prestige Gardens Rehabilitation and Nursing Cetner, et al.
Union Cty. Case No. 14-18-14
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Billy E. Pursley, Jr. v. Estate of Ashley Ann Messmann, et al. and Russell D. Williams
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-18-09
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
State of Ohio v. Robert L. Norville, III
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-18-26
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. Jerome J. McBeth
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-18-19
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
In Re: B.J.P. [Heather Grasley – Appellant]
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-18-04
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. James A. Gideon
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-18-27, 1-18-28, 1-18-29
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
State of Ohio v. David R. Leugers
Mercer Cty. Case No. 10-18-10
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Monica Plaza v. Joshua Kind
Auglaize Cty. Case No. 2-18-05, 2-18-06
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom

Nov. 2018

Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-18-24 –
State of Ohio v. Raymond R. Washington
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-18-41 –
Bates Recycling, Inc. v. Kyle Conaway, et al.
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-18-09 –
Billy E. Pursley, Jr. v. Estate of Ashley Ann Messmann, et al. and Russell D. Williams
Time: RESCHEDULED TO 12/4/18
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-18-27 –
State of Ohio v. William Lamar Johnson
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-18-17 –
State of Ohio v. Curtis M. Miller
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-18-07 –
State of Ohio v. Thomas M. Buckner, Jr.
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-18-04
Patricia Kesler v. David Kesler
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-18-07
State of Ohio v. James A. Glass
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:   Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-18-03
State of Ohio v. Christy L. Keller
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-17-44
State of Ohio v. Richard Smale
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-18-11
State of Ohio v. Shandra N. Young
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-18-07
State of Ohio v. Billy J. Riddle, II.
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-18-22
State of Ohio v. Eric B. Pearson
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Union Cty. Case No. 14-18-05
State of Ohio v. Wendy Bickley
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:   Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-18-06
In Re The Adoption of B.G.F. [Thomas Henry Powers – Appellant]
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-18-09
State of Ohio v. Tyler D. Marr
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-18-11
Bartley N. Ripke v. Tem-Pace LLC and Ohio Department of Job and Family Services
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-18-13
In Re T.A.M., Adjudicated Dependent Child [Nathan Mcie – Appellant]
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-18-02
State of Ohio v. Brent R. Houdeshell
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel:  Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-18-42, 1-18-43, 1-18-44
State of Ohio v. Joseph W. Finfrock
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:   Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-18-18
State of Ohio v. Kareem T. Jackson
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom