October 2018

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
Seneca County Case No. 13-18-16
State of Ohio v. Tyree L. Carpenter
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Logan County Case No. 8-18-10 
State of Ohio v. Tammy Diane Clark
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Hancock County Case No. 5-17-29  
State of Ohio v. Darius L. Godley
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Logan County Case No. 8-18-18  
State of Ohio v. Joseph W. Todd
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wednesday, October 10, 2018
Defiance County Case No. 4-18-05 
State of Ohio v. Bryce M. Steiner
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Logan County Case Nos. 8-18-12, 8-18-13 
State of Ohio v. Shawna D. Powell
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Logan County Case No. 8-18-26 
State of Ohio v. Michael W. Cole, Jr.
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
[Marion County Case No. 9-18-12]  
Emad Youhanna Mousa v. Arlet Mounir Ishak Saad
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Hardin County Case No. 6-18-08  
State of Ohio v. Joshua Alan Rose
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Henry County Case No. 7-18-24  
State of Ohio v. Benjamin D. Hill
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Putnam County Case No. 12-18-08  
State of Ohio v. Andrew J. Watkins IV
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Logan County Case No. 8-18-21  
State of Ohio v. Mark E. Watkins
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Seneca County Case No. 13-18-20 
State of Ohio v. William F. Lawson
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, October 23, 2018
Hancock County Case No. 5-18-10 
State of Ohio v. Roger L. Rader
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Marion County Case No. 9-18-16
Katrina Canada v. Gary Blankenship
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Allen County Case No. 1-18-08
State of Ohio v. Quintez E. Hawkins
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, October 30, 2018
Hancock County Case No. 5-18-14 
Susan Pearsall v. Thomas C. Guernsey, DDS, et al.
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Hardin County Case Nos. 6-18-06 
State of Ohio v. Dennis L. Dellifield
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel: Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Allen County Case No. 1-18-30 
State of Ohio v. Jennifer A. Henderson
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location:Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom