November 2018

Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-18-24 –
State of Ohio v. Raymond R. Washington
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-18-41 –
Bates Recycling, Inc. v. Kyle Conaway, et al.
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-18-09 –
Billy E. Pursley, Jr. v. Estate of Ashley Ann Messmann, et al. and Russell D. Williams
Time: RESCHEDULED TO 12/4/18
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-18-27 –
State of Ohio v. William Lamar Johnson
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Allen Cty. Case No. 1-18-17 –
State of Ohio v. Curtis M. Miller
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-18-07 –
State of Ohio v. Thomas M. Buckner, Jr.
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel: Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman, Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-18-04
Patricia Kesler v. David Kesler
Time:  9:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-18-07
State of Ohio v. James A. Glass
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:   Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Wyandot Cty. Case No. 16-18-03
State of Ohio v. Christy L. Keller
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Marion Cty. Case No. 9-17-44
State of Ohio v. Richard Smale
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Logan Cty. Case No. 8-18-11
State of Ohio v. Shandra N. Young
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-18-07
State of Ohio v. Billy J. Riddle, II.
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Zimmerman and Shaw
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-18-22
State of Ohio v. Eric B. Pearson
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Union Cty. Case No. 14-18-05
State of Ohio v. Wendy Bickley
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:   Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Shelby Cty. Case No. 17-18-06
In Re The Adoption of B.G.F. [Thomas Henry Powers – Appellant]
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Van Wert Cty. Case No. 15-18-09
State of Ohio v. Tyler D. Marr
Time: 9:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Paulding Cty. Case No. 11-18-11
Bartley N. Ripke v. Tem-Pace LLC and Ohio Department of Job and Family Services
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Crawford Cty. Case No. 3-18-13
In Re T.A.M., Adjudicated Dependent Child [Nathan Mcie – Appellant]
Time: 10:00 a.m.
Panel:  Willamowski, P.J., Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Hancock Cty. Case No. 5-18-02
State of Ohio v. Brent R. Houdeshell
Time:  SUBMITTED
Panel:  Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Allen Cty. Case Nos. 1-18-42, 1-18-43, 1-18-44
State of Ohio v. Joseph W. Finfrock
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:   Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom
Seneca Cty. Case No. 13-18-18
State of Ohio v. Kareem T. Jackson
Time: SUBMITTED
Panel:  Zimmerman, Shaw and Preston
Location: Third District Court of Appeals Courtroom